RBOD Programme

Fleet
Events

FEB
3
Sat
Memo RCOD Winter Dinner
 
25
Sun
Memo RBOD (EGM) Lunch & AUCTION

MAR
17
Sat
Memo RBYC AGM & Fitting Out Dinner
 
30
Fri
Memo (RCYC Easter series) Good Friday
 
31
Sat
Memo (RCYC Easter series)

APR
1
Sun
Memo (RCYC Easter series) Easter Sunday
 
2
Mon
Memo (RCYC Easter series) Easter Monday
 
14
Sat
15:00  Pre Season Points 1 ∼ Doctor's Jug, Overall Season Points ∼ Golden Jubilee Trophy
 
21
Sat
15:00  Pre Season Points 2
 
28
Sat
15:00  Pre Season Points 3

MAY
5
Sat
15:00  Main Season Points 1 ∼ Frank Pitcher Trophy, Bank Holiday Regatta 1 ∼ Chandler Candlestick, Season Handicap 1 ∼
Memo Handicap Series: Race 1
 
6
Sun
11:00  Bank Holiday Regatta 2
 
7
Mon
11:00  Bank Holiday Regatta 3
 
12
Sat
15:00  Main Season Points 2
Memo St Mathew Cup
 
19
Sat
15:00  Main Season Points 3
Memo RTYC Dinner tbc
 
20
Sun
12:40  Team Race vs RTYC (Home) ∼ Aspirin Trophy
Memo RTYC Lunch tbc
 
26
Sat
15:00  Main Season Points 4, Whitsun Regatta 1 ∼ Georgina Kennedy Memorial, Season Handicap 2
Memo Handicap Series: Race 2
 
27
Sun
11:00  Whitsun Regatta 2
 
28
Mon
11:00  Whitsun Regatta 3 ∼ President's Cup

JUN
2
Sat
15:00  Main Season Points 5
 
9
Sat
15:00  Main Season Points 6
 
10
Sun
12:30  Crews Race ∼ Crews Cup, Ladies Race ∼ Sabel Cup
Memo Picnic Raft Up
 
16
Sat
15:00  Main Season Points 7
 
23
Sat
15:00  Main Season Points 8
 
24
Sun
12:40  Team Race vs EYC ∼ Magnus Cup
Memo EYC team race/lunch RBYC
 
30
Sat
11:00  Main Season Points 9, Offshore - Awaybound ∼ Golf Cup
Memo Sail to Fambridge

JUL
1
Sun
11:00  Offshore - Homebound ∼ Oliver Cup
Memo Return from Fambridge
 
7
Sat
15:00  Main Season Points 10
 
14
Sat
15:00  Main Season Points 11, Season Handicap 3
Memo RCOD Summer Regatta, Handicap Series: Race 3
 
15
Sun
Memo RCOD Summer Regatta
 
21
Sat
15:00  Main Season Points 12
 
28
Sat
15:00  Main Season Points 13
 
29
Sun
11:00  Single-Handed Race ∼ Pemberton Billing Trophy

AUG
4
Sat
15:00  Main Season Points 14
 
11
Sat
15:00  Main Season Points 15
 
12
Sun
11:00  Cadets in RBODs ∼ Silver RBOD
 
18
Sat
15:00  Main Season Points 16, Season Handicap 4
Memo Handicap Series: Race 4
 
25
Sat
12:10  BW Bank Holiday Weekend 1 ∼ Wylie Patterson TrophyVaurnine Cup, Burnham Week ∼ Ralph Herring Cup
 
26
Sun
12:10  BW Bank Holiday Weekend 2 ∼ Diamond Jubilee Cup
Memo RBOD Class BBQ Party
 
27
Mon
12:10  BW Bank Holiday Weekend 3 ∼ Straker Trophy
 
28
Tue
11:45  BW Mid-Week Regatta 1 ∼ Wilson Sanderson TrophyCyril Sweett Trophy
Memo RBOD Class Formal Dinner
 
29
Wed
11:45  BW Mid-Week Regatta 2 ∼ Wastnage Cup
 
30
Thu
11:45  BW Mid-Week Regatta 3 ∼ Manhasset Bay Cup
 
31
Fri
11:45  BW Mid-Week Regatta 4 ∼ N. E. Dallimore Cup (Fred Smith)

SEP
1
Sat
11:45  BW Final Saturday ∼ Lard's Cup
Memo RBYC Prize Giving Dinner
 
8
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 1 ∼ Albert Inkstand, Season Handicap 5
Memo Handicap Series: Race 5
 
9
Sun
11:00  Team Race vs RCYC ∼ Caudle Cup
Memo Lunch RBYC
 
22
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 2
 
29
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 3

OCT
6
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 4
 
13
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 5
 
14
Sun
11:00  Autumn Series 6
Memo Last race lunch

NOV
17
Sat
Memo RBOD AGM @ 11:00 ? RBYC Prize giving & Laying Up Supper tbc