Trophies

Enter any year since 1926 and now:



Displaying Trophy Information For 2015


R.B.O.D.

TrophySeries / Race NameBoatOwner
Doctors JugPre-Season's PointsMandarin W. & B. Dallimore
Cyril Sweet TrophyEaster Monday RaceOnyxM. Shields & N. Geaves
Chandler CandlestickMay Weekend RaceMandarin W. & B. Dallimore
Presidents CupWhitsun Monday RaceMandarin W. & B. Dallimore
Pemberton Billing Challenge TrophyRBOD Single Handed RaceRed JacketD. Wastnage
Georgina Kennedy Memorial TrophyWhitsun Weekend RaceOnyxM. Shields & N. Geaves
Oliver CupRBOD Oliver CupWhite RoseChip Cole
Sabel CupRBOD Ladies RaceAnnetteBarty Dallimore
Vaurnine CupFirst Saturday Burnham WeekRed JacketS. & T. Herring
Diamond Jubilee CupSunday Race Burnham WeekWhite RoseC. Cole
Hartley F. Straker TrophyRBOD Burnham Week MondayMandarin W. & B. Dallimore
Wastnage Centenary CupBurnham Week Wednesday RaceOnyxM. Shields & N. Geaves
Wylie Patterson TrophyBurnham Week Bank Holiday W/E PointsMandarin W. & B. Dallimore
Wilson Sanderson TrophyBurnham Week Tue to Fri pointsOnyxM. Shields & N. Geaves
Manhasset Bay CupBurnham Week Thursday RaceMandarin W. & B. Dallimore
Fred Smith N. E. Dallimore CupBurnham Week Friday RaceOnyxM. Shields & N. Geaves
Bert Clark Memorial TrophyBurnham Week Handicap PointsRaeJ. Head
R.B.O.D. Burnham Week Challenge CupBurnham Week Scratch PointsMandarin W. & B. Dallimore
Lards CupBurnham Week Final Saturday RaceWhite RoseC. Cole
Albert InkstandAutumn Series PointsAmandaD. Smith
C.C. Booth CupRBOD Season's Points HandicapAquamarineM. & A. Shephard, J. Mecoy
F.B. Pitcher Perpetual Challenge TrophySeason's PointsWhite RoseC. Cole
R.B.O.D. Golden Jubilee TrophyRBOD Overall WinnerWhite RoseC. Cole

E.A.O.R.A.

TrophySeries / Race NameBoatOwner
Cecil Gatti Challenge Cup1st R.B.Y.C. boat Ralph Herring RaceSnatchAdrian Lower & David Smith
Ralph Herring Challange TrophyRalph Herring Race - Overall WinnerAmazonTony & Chuffy Merewether
Ralph Herring Race Class 1 - Stella Challenge CupRalph Herring Race Class ISnatchAdrian Lower & David Smith
R.B.Y.C. RosebowlRalph Herring Race Class IIAmazonTony & Chuffy Merewether
Pye 1921 CupRalph Herring Race Class IIICosmic DancerRussell Walker
Commodores SalverBest R.B.Y.C. boat EAORA / RORC East Coast RaceAssarain IVA Bates
W. Ritchie TrophyBest R.B.Y.C. boat North Sea RaceAssarain IVA. Bates
Goosander TrophyBest R.B.Y.C. boat E.A.O.R.A. CHSAssarain IVA. Bates
Barton Marine SalverBest R.B.Y.C. boat E.A.O.R.A. W/Out Discard.Assarain IVA. Bates
Caroline Bowl1st R.B.Y.C. boat E.A.O.R.A. CHS lAssarain IVA. Bates
Caroline Cup1st R.B.Y.C. boat E.A.O.R.A. CHS llTitianS. & R. Galloway
David Geaves Memorial TrophyMost Miles Raced OffshoreWoozle HunterI. & L. Ivermee

R.S. Elites

TrophySeries / Race NameBoatOwner
Karen Paddison CupRS Elite Easter Points SeriesOink SquealD. & F. Wood
RS Elite May Day TrophyRS Elite May Day WeekendOink SquealD. & F. Wood
RS Elite Whitsun RegattaRS Elite Whitsun RegattaOink SquealD. & F. Wood
Catamaran Class Seasons Points Runner UpRS Elites Spring Saturday SeriesOink SquealD. & F. Wood
Sprite Class 1954 TrophyRS Elites Spring Sunday SeriesActiviaLauren Bates
Holyrood BowlRS Elite Summer Sunday SeriesOink SquealD. & F. Wood
Catamaran Class June CupRS Elite Summer Saturday SeriesOink SquealD. & F. Wood
B.Y.C. Ex 24Ft ClassRS Elite Autumn Saturday SeriesOink SquealD. & F. Wood
Princess Caroline CupRS Elite Burnham Week - Bank Holiday WeekendFloA. Bates
Catamaran Class Rose BowlRS Elite Autumn Sunday SeriesOink SquealD. & F. Wood
Grand Slam TrophyRS Elites Spring Series HandicapExcaliburAdrian Olsen, Mick Lovell
No Riff Raff TrophyRS Elite Autumn Series HandicapFloAngus Bates
Pendragon TrophyRS Elites Summer Series HandicapExcaliburAdrian Olsen, Mick Lovell
Clyde Cooper Elite TrophyRS Elite Overall Season's PointsOink SquealD. & F. Wood

Cruisers

TrophySeries / Race NameBoatOwner
Williwaw Challenge TrophyWilliwaw SeriesDouble TroubleD & B Haley
R.C.Y.C. Randel Harvey TrophyWilliwaw Series Runner UpInn SpiritA. Bartlett

Misc

TrophySeries / Race NameBoatOwner
Douglas Potter TrophySeamanshipRaffles, Wormey & Rumpy PumpyDi Bailey, Sue Shapiro & Mark Macfee
Shaun McLeod-Jones Memorial CupOutstanding AchievementSimon Fisher
Eloise Warwick Smith TrophyBest R.B.Y.C. boat in Burnham WeekMandarin Will & Barty Dallimore
August Courtauld TrophyFarthest Distance from the ClubhouseAvalonJeremy Polturak
Payne-James Icicle Race TrophyPayne-James Icicle RaceChop ChopMalcolm Hutchins & Ian Symonds
Payne-James Icicle Race TrophyPayne-James Icicle RaceChop ChopMalcolm Hutchins & Ian Symonds
Gilpin Junior Helmsman TrophyUnknownYoungest Sailor on the river in 2015 (update me later)

Inter Club

TrophySeries / Race NameBoatOwner
Alexandra Yacht Club TEOD Perpetual Points TrophyItchenor Sailing Club vs R.B.Y.C.Itchenor SC
R.B.Y.C. - M.B.Y.C. TrophyM.B.Y.C. vs R.B.Y.C.RBODsR.B.Y.C.
Magnus CupEssex Yacht Club vs R.B.Y.C.R.B.Y.C.R.B.Y.C.

Cadets

TrophySeries / Race NameBoatOwner
Junior Seasons Points - ScowHooper Series 1st OptimistGizmoWill Van Schagen
RBYC Cadets Junior Seasons PointsHooper Series 1st OverallRS 200Chay Taylor & Niamh Davies
Scow Crew's TankardCadet Week - Scows 1st Overall CrewRumpy PumpyCharlie Corbett, Walter Forsey
RBOD Cadet's Challenge TrophyCadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceAnnetteArthur Brown
Dallimore CupCadet's Race in RBODs 2nd PlaceRed JacketFreddie Pitcher
W. Ritchie Tankard - ScowsCadet Week - Scows 1st OverallRumpy PumpyFredie Pitcher